Brentwood: currently 19°C, clear sky
high today 21°C, low tonight 16°C
sunrise 4.40am, sunset 9.18pm


Election candidates – 5 May 2011

The 48 candidates contesting 12 council seats on Thursday 5 May have been announced by Brentwood Borough Council. They are:

Brentwood North

Bill Beekoo (Labour)
Kenneth Gulleford (UKIP)
James Sapwell (Liberal Democrats)
James Tumbridge (Conservative)

Brentwood South

David Bishop (Conservative)
Trevor Ellis (Liberal Democrats)
Mike Le-Surf (Labour)

Brentwood West

Karen Chilvers (Liberal Democrats)
Julie Morrissey (Labour)
William Russell (Conservative)

Brizes and Doddinghurst

Nina Cutbush (Liberal Democrats)
Yvonne Maguire (UKIP)
Ann Naylor (Conservative)
Yvonne Waterhouse (Labour)

Herongate, Ingrave and West Horndon

Gareth Barrett (Labour)
James Gulleford (UKIP)
Gordon MacLellan (Conservative)
Linda Price (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton East

Stuart Gulleford (UKIP)
Christopher Hossack (Conservative)
John Pickard (Labour)
June Spencer (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton North

Jan Gearon-Simm (Green)
Russell Quirk (Conservative)
Graham Soames (Independent)
Stephen Tyrrell (Liberal Democrats)
Tim Waterhouse (Labour)

Ingatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing

Colin Brown (Liberal Democrats)
Pat Dedman (Labour)
Janette Gulleford (UKIP)
Noelle Hones (Conservative)
Kristiana Papi (Liberal Democrats)
Keith Sparling (Conservative)
Jane Winter (Labour)

Pilgrims Hatch

Vicky Davies (Liberal Democrats)
John Kerslake (Conservative)
Dave Smith (Labour)

Shenfield

Philip Baker (Conservative)
Tim Barrett (Labour)
Malcolm Featherston (Liberal Democrats)
David Watt (UKIP)

Tipps Cross

Roberta Hall (Liberal Democrats)
Madeline Henwood (Conservative)
Michele Wigram (Labour)

Warley

Kim Burelli (English Democrats)
William Lloyd (Conservative)
Peter Mayo (Labour)
Cyril Young (Liberal Democrats)

Subscribe to our newsletter!
One a month, no spam, honest

Now on air
Coming up
More from Election news
More from
More from Phoenix FM


Election candidates – 5 May 2011

The 48 candidates contesting 12 council seats on Thursday 5 May have been announced by Brentwood Borough Council. They are:

Brentwood North

Bill Beekoo (Labour)
Kenneth Gulleford (UKIP)
James Sapwell (Liberal Democrats)
James Tumbridge (Conservative)

Brentwood South

David Bishop (Conservative)
Trevor Ellis (Liberal Democrats)
Mike Le-Surf (Labour)

Brentwood West

Karen Chilvers (Liberal Democrats)
Julie Morrissey (Labour)
William Russell (Conservative)

Brizes and Doddinghurst

Nina Cutbush (Liberal Democrats)
Yvonne Maguire (UKIP)
Ann Naylor (Conservative)
Yvonne Waterhouse (Labour)

Herongate, Ingrave and West Horndon

Gareth Barrett (Labour)
James Gulleford (UKIP)
Gordon MacLellan (Conservative)
Linda Price (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton East

Stuart Gulleford (UKIP)
Christopher Hossack (Conservative)
John Pickard (Labour)
June Spencer (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton North

Jan Gearon-Simm (Green)
Russell Quirk (Conservative)
Graham Soames (Independent)
Stephen Tyrrell (Liberal Democrats)
Tim Waterhouse (Labour)

Ingatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing

Colin Brown (Liberal Democrats)
Pat Dedman (Labour)
Janette Gulleford (UKIP)
Noelle Hones (Conservative)
Kristiana Papi (Liberal Democrats)
Keith Sparling (Conservative)
Jane Winter (Labour)

Pilgrims Hatch

Vicky Davies (Liberal Democrats)
John Kerslake (Conservative)
Dave Smith (Labour)

Shenfield

Philip Baker (Conservative)
Tim Barrett (Labour)
Malcolm Featherston (Liberal Democrats)
David Watt (UKIP)

Tipps Cross

Roberta Hall (Liberal Democrats)
Madeline Henwood (Conservative)
Michele Wigram (Labour)

Warley

Kim Burelli (English Democrats)
William Lloyd (Conservative)
Peter Mayo (Labour)
Cyril Young (Liberal Democrats)

Subscribe to our newsletter!
One a month, no spam, honest

Now on air
Coming up
More from Election news
More from
More from Phoenix FM


Election candidates – 5 May 2011

The 48 candidates contesting 12 council seats on Thursday 5 May have been announced by Brentwood Borough Council. They are:

Brentwood North

Bill Beekoo (Labour)
Kenneth Gulleford (UKIP)
James Sapwell (Liberal Democrats)
James Tumbridge (Conservative)

Brentwood South

David Bishop (Conservative)
Trevor Ellis (Liberal Democrats)
Mike Le-Surf (Labour)

Brentwood West

Karen Chilvers (Liberal Democrats)
Julie Morrissey (Labour)
William Russell (Conservative)

Brizes and Doddinghurst

Nina Cutbush (Liberal Democrats)
Yvonne Maguire (UKIP)
Ann Naylor (Conservative)
Yvonne Waterhouse (Labour)

Herongate, Ingrave and West Horndon

Gareth Barrett (Labour)
James Gulleford (UKIP)
Gordon MacLellan (Conservative)
Linda Price (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton East

Stuart Gulleford (UKIP)
Christopher Hossack (Conservative)
John Pickard (Labour)
June Spencer (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton North

Jan Gearon-Simm (Green)
Russell Quirk (Conservative)
Graham Soames (Independent)
Stephen Tyrrell (Liberal Democrats)
Tim Waterhouse (Labour)

Ingatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing

Colin Brown (Liberal Democrats)
Pat Dedman (Labour)
Janette Gulleford (UKIP)
Noelle Hones (Conservative)
Kristiana Papi (Liberal Democrats)
Keith Sparling (Conservative)
Jane Winter (Labour)

Pilgrims Hatch

Vicky Davies (Liberal Democrats)
John Kerslake (Conservative)
Dave Smith (Labour)

Shenfield

Philip Baker (Conservative)
Tim Barrett (Labour)
Malcolm Featherston (Liberal Democrats)
David Watt (UKIP)

Tipps Cross

Roberta Hall (Liberal Democrats)
Madeline Henwood (Conservative)
Michele Wigram (Labour)

Warley

Kim Burelli (English Democrats)
William Lloyd (Conservative)
Peter Mayo (Labour)
Cyril Young (Liberal Democrats)

Subscribe to our newsletter!
One a month, no spam, honest

Now on air
Coming up
More from Election news
More from
More from Phoenix FM


Election candidates – 5 May 2011

The 48 candidates contesting 12 council seats on Thursday 5 May have been announced by Brentwood Borough Council. They are:

Brentwood North

Bill Beekoo (Labour)
Kenneth Gulleford (UKIP)
James Sapwell (Liberal Democrats)
James Tumbridge (Conservative)

Brentwood South

David Bishop (Conservative)
Trevor Ellis (Liberal Democrats)
Mike Le-Surf (Labour)

Brentwood West

Karen Chilvers (Liberal Democrats)
Julie Morrissey (Labour)
William Russell (Conservative)

Brizes and Doddinghurst

Nina Cutbush (Liberal Democrats)
Yvonne Maguire (UKIP)
Ann Naylor (Conservative)
Yvonne Waterhouse (Labour)

Herongate, Ingrave and West Horndon

Gareth Barrett (Labour)
James Gulleford (UKIP)
Gordon MacLellan (Conservative)
Linda Price (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton East

Stuart Gulleford (UKIP)
Christopher Hossack (Conservative)
John Pickard (Labour)
June Spencer (Liberal Democrats)

Hutton North

Jan Gearon-Simm (Green)
Russell Quirk (Conservative)
Graham Soames (Independent)
Stephen Tyrrell (Liberal Democrats)
Tim Waterhouse (Labour)

Ingatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing

Colin Brown (Liberal Democrats)
Pat Dedman (Labour)
Janette Gulleford (UKIP)
Noelle Hones (Conservative)
Kristiana Papi (Liberal Democrats)
Keith Sparling (Conservative)
Jane Winter (Labour)

Pilgrims Hatch

Vicky Davies (Liberal Democrats)
John Kerslake (Conservative)
Dave Smith (Labour)

Shenfield

Philip Baker (Conservative)
Tim Barrett (Labour)
Malcolm Featherston (Liberal Democrats)
David Watt (UKIP)

Tipps Cross

Roberta Hall (Liberal Democrats)
Madeline Henwood (Conservative)
Michele Wigram (Labour)

Warley

Kim Burelli (English Democrats)
William Lloyd (Conservative)
Peter Mayo (Labour)
Cyril Young (Liberal Democrats)

Subscribe to our newsletter!
One a month, no spam, honest

Now on air
Coming up
More from Election news
More from
More from Phoenix FM